Members Area

Website Visited From (21-05-10)

Recent Photos

Recent Videos

2095 views - 0 comments
2153 views - 0 comments

Recent Blog Entries

BNC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS  & TRUSTEE FROM 26/03/2018

CHAIRMAN & TRUSTEE: MR OM GURUNG

VICE CHAIRMAN: MR YOG KUMAR FAGAMI

VICE CHAIRMAN: MR BASANTA GURUNG

G SECRETARY & TRUSTEE: MR NAVRAJ THUNGLUNG

SECRETARY: MRS DHRUBA GURUNG
TREASURER & TRUSTEE: MR NAR PRASAD LIMBU
ASSIST TREASURER: MR GANESH MALLA

CULTURAL COOD /DJ: MR SANTOS GURUNG

CULTURAL SECRETARY: MR SAUGAT GURUNG

ASSIST CULTURAL SECT: MRS SANTOSHI GURUNG

WEB & MEDIA MANAGER: MR KRISHNA GURUNG

PROPERTY MANAGER: MR NAR BAHADUR GURUNG

ASSISTANCE PROPERTY MANAGER: MR KUMAR GURUNG

SPORTS MANAGER: MR BAL THAPA

SPORTS SECRETARY: MR NAREN RAI

SPORTS ASSIST SECT: MS SHARMILA PUN

PUBLIC RELATION: MRS NISHA SHARMA

ASSIST PUBLIC REL: MRS AMRITA PALUNGWA

SENIOR CITZ COOD: LANKA GURUNG

SENIOR CITZ ASSIST: MR UTTAR SUNDASH

YOUTH COORDINATOR: MR MUKESH RANA

YOUTH ASSIST COOD: MR SUMAN SHAHI

YOUTH ASSIST COOD: MR SANDEEP

EC MEMBERS

MR PANDAB SUNWAR (BRIGHTON HILL)

MR SACHIN PUN (BRIGHTON HILL)

MR. TEK RAI (OAKRIDGE)

MR SUBASH PUN (OAKRIDGE)

MR DURGA GURUNG (POPLEY )

MRS MONICA RAI (POPLEY)

MR AMRIT LIMBU (SOUTH HAM)

MR BEL THAPA (SOUTH HAM)

MRS RATNA LIMBU ( KINGS FURLONG )

MR KRISHNA SHRESTHA ( KINGS FURLONG)

MR RAM GURUNG (WINKLEBURY)

 

BNC ADVISERS FROM 2016 ONWARDS

MR BHAKTA BAHADUR (BEGHA) LIMBU

MR HARKA RAJ RAI

MR PANCHA BIR RAI
MR PREM BAHADUR GURUNG

MR TILBIKRAM SAMBAHANGPHE

MR. KHUSHI MAN GURUNG

MRS POONAM GURUNG

MRS SUDHA GURUNG

MRS SUSHILA GURUNG

MR SANTA CHAND

MR SHIBAJI SHRESTHA

MR. PRASAD RAI

MR RAM RAI

MR PEMBA LAMA

BNC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS FROM APRIL 2016 TO APRIL 2018

APOINTMENT
 NAME

CHAIRMAN  

MR. TIL BIKRAM SAMBAHANGPHE

 VICE CHAIRMAN    
MR OM GURUNG

VICE CHAIRMAN    

MR. YOG KUMAR FAGAMI

GENERAL SECRETARY  

MRS. NISHA TIWARI SHARMA
SECRETARY          

MRS. DHRUBA GURUNG

TREASURER          

MR. RAM KUMAR RAI

ASSISTANCE TREASURER        

MR. NAR PRASAD LIMBU

WEBMASTER         

MR. HARKAJANG LIMBU

MEDIA MANAGER  

MR. KRISHNA GURUNG

PROPERTY MANAGER: 

MR. NAR BAHADUR GURUNG

ASSISTANCE PROPERTY MANAGER

MR. KUMAR GURUNG

SPORT MANAGER            

MR. CHANDRA KUBER LIMBU

SPORT ASSISTANCE MANAGER         

MR. LAL CHONGBANG

ENTERTAINMENT/DJ 
MR. SANTOSH GURUNG

ENTERTAINMENT 

MR. BIJAYA LINGTHEP 

ASSISTANCE ENTERTAINMENT

SARITA RAI

YOUTH LEADER

MR. SUBASH PUN

YOUTH ASSISTANCE LEADER

MR. SAUGAT GURUNG

AREA REPRESENTATIVES 2016 T0 2018

NAME

MRS. AMRITA PALUNGWA LIMBU

 MR. PANDAB SUNWAR
  MR. TEK RAI

  MR. BASANTA GURUNG

 MR.KRISHNA GURUNG

 MR. BAL BAHADUR THAPA

 MRS. SHIBHA KANYA GURUNG

 MR. TEJ BAHADUR GURUNG

BNC COMMITTEE ADVISERS FROM 2016 TO 2018

NAME

MR. BHAKTA BAHADUR BEGHA LIMBU

 MR. HARKARAJ RAI

 MR. PANCHA BIR RAI

 MR. PREM BAHADUR GURUNG

 MR. KHUSHI MAN GURUNG

 MR. KAMAL GURUNG

 MR. INDRA GURUNG

 MR. MADAN SHRESTHA

 MR. PRASAD RAI

BNC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS FROM APRIL 2014 TO APRIL 2016

APOINTMENT
NAME
CHAIRMAN
  MR. PREM GURUNG
VICE CHAIRMAN
  MR. TIL BIKRAM SAMBAHANGPHE
VICE CHAIRMAN
 MR. OM GURUNG
 GENERAL SECRETARY
 MRS. NISHA TIWARI SHARMA
 SECRETARY
 MR. IM PRASAD GURUNG
 TREASURER
 MR. AMAR GURUNG
 ASSISTANCE TREASURER
 MR. RAM KUMAR RAI
 WEBMASTER
 MR. HARKAJANG LIMBU
MEDIA MANAGER
 
 STORE MANAGER
 MR. DURGA GURUNG
 SPORT MANAGER
 MR. SUBASH PUN
 SPORT ASSISTANCE MANAGER
 MR. SASANKA GURUNG

AREA REPRESENTATIVES 2014 TO 2016

AREA
 NAME
KINGS FURLONG AREA
MR. MILAN CHANDRA GURUNG
KINGS FURLONG AREA 

MR. RAJAN PUN

SOUTH HAM AREA
MR. SHREE PRASAD BURATHOKI
SOUTH HAM AREA 

MR. AMRIT BAHADUR KANDANGWA

OAKRIDGE AREA
MR. TEK RAI
OAKRIDGE AREA
MR. BIJAYA GURUNG
POPLEY AREA
MR. BALAJIT RAI
POPLEY AREA
MR. HOM PUN
BRITON HILL AREA 

 MR. KRISHNA THAPA

BNC COMMITTEE ADVISERS FROM 2014 T0 2016

NAME
 MR. BHAKTA BAHADUR BEGHA LIMBU
 MR. HARKARAJ RAI
 MR. INDRA GURUNG
 MR. PANCHA BIR RAI
 MR. YOG KUMAR FAGAMI
 MR. KHUSHI MAN GURUNG
MR. KAMAL GURUNG

BNC COMMITTEE MEMBERS FROM APRIL 2012 TO APRIL 2014

APPOINTMENT
 NAME
CHAIRMAN  
MR PANCHA BIR RAI
VICE CHAIRMAN    

MR PREM BAHADUR GURUNG
VICE CHAIRMAN     
MR ASHOK SEN
GENERAL SECRETARY   
MR TIL BIKRAM SAMBAHANGPHE
ASSISTANCE SECRETARY         
MR IM PRASAD GURUNG
TREASURER           
MR DAL MANA PUN
ASSISTANCE TREASURER        
MR RAM GURUNG
ENTERTAINMENT              
MR OM GURUNG
ASSISTANCE ENTERTAINMENT          

MR TEJ GURUNG
PROPERTY              
MR BAL BAHADUR THAPA
WEB-MASTER        

MR HARKAJANG LIMBU
MEDIA           
MR HARI THAPA

AREA REPRESENTATIVES FROM 2012 TO 2014

AREA
 NAME
KINGS FURLONG   
MR INDRA NARAYAN GURUNG
KINGS FURLONG
MR PREM BAHADUR GURUNG
SOUTH HAM
MR AMRIT BAHADUR KANDANGWA
BALACKDAM
MR BEM BAHADUR THAPA
WINKLEBURY         

MR BIRKHA RAM PURJA
OAKRIDGE   
MR CHANDRA RAM MAGAR
OAKRIDGE   

MR GOPAL SARKI
POPLEY        

MR DURGA GURUNG
POPLEY        

MR BALAJIT RAI
BRGHITON HILL
 MR KRISHNA THAPA
BDBC REP  
  MR YOG KUMAR FAGAMI

BNC COMMITTEE ADVISERS FROM 2012 TO 2014

NAME
MR BHAKTA BAHDUR BEGHA(LIMBU)
MR HARKARAJ RAI
MR INDRA GURUNG

BNC COMMITTEE MEMBERS FROM APRIL 2010 TO APRIL 2012

APPOINTMENT
 NAME
CHAIRMAN
MR HARKARAJ RAI
VICE CHAIRMAN
MR YOG KUMAR FAGAMI
GENERAL SECRETARY
MR INDRA GURUNG
ASSISTANCE
MR TIL BIKRAM SAMBAHANGPHE
TREASURER

MR PEPRAJ LIMBU

ASSISTANCE

MR DAL MAN PUN

STORE/PROPERTY MANAGER

MR BAL BAHADUR THAPA

ENTERTAINMENT
MR TEJ BAHADUR GURUNG
ASSISTANCE ENTERTAINMENT
MR OM GURUNG
WEB-MASTER
MR RAJENDRA KUMAR LIMBU
MEDIA
MR HARI THAPA

AREA REPRESENTATIVES FROM APRIL 2010 TO APRIL 2012

AREA
 NAME
KING'S FURLONG
MR PREM KUMAR LIMBU
KING'S FURLONG
MR LAXMI PRASAD LIMBU
OKRIDGE
MR UTTAR SUNDAS
OKRIDGE
MR CHANDRA RAM MAGAR
POPLEY
MR PRASD RAI
POPLEY
MR BIJAYA KUMAR LINGTHEP
SOUTHAM/RBL CLUB
MR TIL BIKRAM TAWA
BLACKDAM
MR BEM BAHADUR THAPA
BRIGHTON HILL
MR RAM KUMAR RAI
BRIGHTON HILL
MR PREM BAHADUR GURUNG
WINKLEBURY
MR BIRKHA RAM PURJA

BNC COMMITTEE MEMBERS FROM APRIL 2006 TO APRIL 2010

APPOINTMENT
 NAME

HAIRMAN

MR BHAKTA BAHADUR LIMBU
VICE CHAIRMAN
MR HARKARAJ RAI

SECRETARY

MR KESHAB SHRETHA AND MR INDRA GURUNG
ASSISTAINCE SECRETARY
MR YOG KUMAR FAGAMI
TREASURER 
MR MOHAN KUMAR GURUNG AND PEPRAJ LIMBU

AREA REPRESENTATIVE FROM APRIL 2006 TO APRIL 2010

AREA
 NAME
POPLEY/OKRIDGE-ZONE 1
 MR TEJ BAHADUR GURUNG 
  POPLEY/OKRIDGE-ASSISTAINCE
  MR PRITHIVINARAYAN KHAN 
 SOUTHAM/BUCKSIN-ZONE 2
  MR TIL BIKRAM TAWA 
 SOUTHAM/BUCKSIN-ASSISTAINCE
  MR BIKHRAM GURUNG 
 KING'S FURLONG
 MR BAL BAHADUR THAPA 
  KING'S FURLONG
 MR TIL BIKRAM SAMBAHANGPHE

AREA REPRESENTATIVE FROM APRIL 2006 TO APRIL 2010

Basingstoke Nepalese Community (BNC) was established in 2nd April 2006 with the help of some like minded and energetic people in the community. At the time the first ever a -11- member executive body was formed with different responsibilities.

Founder members name list as follows
S/NO.
NAME
 POST
1
MR. BHAKTA BAHADUR LIMBU
CHAIRMAN
  2
MR. HARKA RAJ RAI
VICE CHAIRMAN
 3
MR. KESHAB SHRESTHA
SECRETARY
 4
MR. YUG KUMAR FHAGAMI
ASSISTANT SECRETARY
 5
MR. MOHAN KUMAR GURUNG
TREASURER
 6
MR. TEJ BAHADUR GURUNG
 REP FOR ZONE 1
 7
MR. PRITHIVI NARAYAN KHAN
ASSISTANT REP FOR ZONE 1
 8
MR. TIL BIKRAM TAWA
REP FOR ZONE 2
 9
MR. BIKRAM GURUNG
ASSISTANT REP FOR ZONE 2
 10
MR. BAL BAHADUR THAPA
REP FOR ZONE 3
 11
MR. GYAN BAHADUR GURUNG
ASSISTANT REP FOR ZONE 3